Get a quote →︎
Menu
Illustrative close-up of glossy automotive paint

VIRGINIA BEACH · MOBILE CERAMIC COATING

3YEAR
CERAMIC PACKAGE

Make the finish
worth keeping.

Mobile ceramic coating in Virginia Beach and Hampton Roads, with one-step paint correction included. Give properly prepared paint a lasting layer of protection. Every package includes a vehicle assessment before coating. Multi-stage correction is assessed and billed separately.

Get my 3-year ceramic quote →︎3-year ceramic coating from $1,095 · Mobile installation · Workspace confirmed before booking
CAREFUL PREPARATIONREFINED GLOSSAFTERCARE GUIDANCE

FROM YOUR COMMUTE TO THE COAST

Enjoy the drive.
Care for the finish.

For the car you plan to keep, surface preparation and the right protection deserve the same attention. Our 3-year ceramic package starts with your paint’s condition and how you use your vehicle.

We come to a suitable location in Virginia Beach, Chesapeake, Norfolk, Portsmouth, or Suffolk. No shop drop-off: we coordinate the workspace, application conditions, and cure time with you.

One 3-year coating.
Priced for your vehicle.

Starting prices by vehicle size — one-step correction included
Vehicle sizeFrom
Coupe / Sedan$1,095
Small SUV / Crossover$1,245
Large SUV / Truck$1,395

The same coating package for every size. Vans and oversized vehicles are quoted individually. One-step correction is included. Multi-stage correction is assessed and billed separately, with any additional work approved before booking.

A FINISH BUILT IN STAGES

The coating is
only part of the work.

Your quote includes one-step correction, the coating product and aftercare. Any additional correction stages are assessed and billed separately.

01

Assess the paint

We review the vehicle, existing protection, visible defects, and the finish you want.

02

Prepare & refine

The surface is washed and decontaminated, then receives the included one-step paint correction. Multi-stage correction is available after assessment and billed separately.

03

Apply the coating

Ceramic protection is applied to the prepared paint in suitable conditions, following product requirements.

04

Care for the result

We explain curing, first-wash timing, and ongoing maintenance for the selected coating.

LONG-TERM PROTECTION NEEDS LONG-TERM CARE

3-year package.
Clear expectations.

Longevity depends on the product, preparation, driving conditions, and maintenance. We confirm the coating and any applicable warranty terms in your quote. Ceramic coating does not prevent rock chips or eliminate the need to wash your car.

YOUR CAR. YOUR GOALS. YOUR QUOTE.

Tell us what
needs attention.

Mobile service in Virginia Beach, Chesapeake, Norfolk, Portsmouth & Suffolk.

Share the details below for a personalized quote. We’ll review your vehicle, discuss the work, and confirm the price before you book.

Interior, full detail & ceramic inquiriesNo payment or commitment to inquireService location confirmed with you

Having trouble loading the form? Open the quote form.

LOCAL CARE. BROUGHT TO YOU.

Virginia Beach.
And your neighborhood.

  • Virginia Beach
  • Chesapeake
  • Norfolk
  • Portsmouth
  • Suffolk

From Virginia Beach to our neighboring Hampton Roads cities, we bring the detail to your home or another approved location. Share your city and ZIP code so we can confirm travel, access, and a suitable workspace before scheduling.

BEFORE YOU COAT

A clear plan.
Before you commit.

What does the 3-year package mean?

This is our long-term ceramic coating package. Actual service life depends on the coating selected, preparation, exposure, and ongoing maintenance. Your quote will identify the product, care requirements, and any applicable manufacturer warranty terms. It is not an unconditional three-year guarantee.

Is paint correction included?

Yes. One-step paint correction is included in every three-year coating package, for all vehicle sizes. If your paint needs multi-stage correction, we assess it and bill that additional work separately after you approve the scope and price. Deep scratches and damaged clear coat cannot always be safely corrected.

Can the work be done at my home?

We are strictly mobile. Coating requires a suitable, clean workspace and conditions that meet the product’s application and curing requirements. Tell us about your garage or covered parking; we confirm the setup before scheduling.

Will I still need to wash my car?

Yes. A coating does not make paint maintenance-free, scratch-proof, or immune to water spots. Regular washing and prompt removal of contamination remain part of caring for the finish.

How much does it cost and how long does it take?

The same 3-year coating package starts at $1,095 for a Coupe / Sedan, $1,245 for a Small SUV / Crossover, and $1,395 for a Large SUV / Truck. All three prices include one-step paint correction. Multi-stage correction is assessed and billed separately. Vans and oversized vehicles are assessed individually. Paint condition, workspace, and curing requirements determine the final quote and schedule. We confirm both before booking. No deposit or payment is collected through this inquiry form.